Home / Showbiz / NEA Awards 2018, Full Nominations list

NEA Awards 2018, Full Nominations list

BELOW IS THE OFFICIAL NOMINEES FOR THE 2018 NORTHERN-GHANA ENTERTAINMANENT AWARDS

MUSIC CATEGORIES
1. OVERALL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR  RAPHIUS AMINGOS
 MACCASIO
 SHERIFATU GUNU
 FANCY GADAM
 DOUBLE TEE
 BADINGU

2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR-NR  ONE NAIRA
 MACCASIO
 DOUBLE TEE
 FANCY GADAM

3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR-UW
KAWUTE
RAPHIUS AMINGOS
BADINGU
STUNNER
SHATTA BANA
SUNTAAMA
QUEENZY BANA

4. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR-UE

DON MAX
B-WYNE
ROCKYCITY
KOFI WAY

5. BEST FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR  SUNTAAMA
 SHERIFATU GUNU
 DIVA ONE
 IBTIHAJ 2S
 QUEENZY BANA

6. BEST MALE VOCALIST  KAWUTE
 ONE NAIRA
 RAPHIUS AMINGOS
 BADINGU
 ISRAHIM
 REDFYAH

 KING DARLUS
 AZTONISH
 BIGBOI GH

7. OVERALL MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR  SALAMATU BY SHERIFATU GUNU
 BOHASI BY MACCASIO
 TANKANBIE BY RAPHIUS AMINGOS
 KA DIPULLI BY DOUBLE TEE
 SHUN AM BY DON MAX
 CONTROL REMIX BY B-WYNE FT MACASSIO

8. MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR-Northern Region  KADI PULLI BY DOUBLE TEE
 BOHASI BY MACCASIO
 NPAGYA BY ONE NAIRA
 SALAMATU BY SHERIFATU GUNU
 5 LESSONS BY ISRAHIM FT FANCY GADAM

9. MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR-Upper West  DANSTADAN BY STUNNER
 STOP DAT GUYGUYTIN BY G DOGG
 TANKANBIE BY RAPHIUS AMINGOS
 ANGDABANG – BADINGU
 MY TIME – KAWUTE
 PITO DAT – SUNTAAMA

10. MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR –Upper East
 SHUN AM BY DON MAX
 CONTROL BY B-WYNE
 BEER BY ROCKCITY
 DWUMA BY KOFI WAY FT BABA SPIRIT

11. BEST COLLABORATION SONG OF THE YEAR

 GIVE IT TO ME BY ONE NAIRA FT MACCASIO
 INSIDE BY MACASSIO FT ZEAL (VVIP)
 DENSIKRAN BY RAPHIUS AMINGOS FT OKYEAME KWAME
 GOOD OVER EVIL BY REDFYAH FT BLACK RASTA
 CONTROL Remix BY B-WYNE FT MACCASIO
 OPEN THE CENTER BY GAFFACHI FT MACCASIO
 NOMBO BY BADINGU FT YOUNG GHALLY
 DROP THAT YAM BY 2S FT TUTULAPATO
 BI TULI BY SAPARK FT ATAAK
12. BEST MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR  JEJE BY ONE NAIRA FT FANCY GADAM
 INSIDE BY MACCASIO FT ZEAL (VVIP)
 SHUN AM BY DON MAX
 CONTROL BY B-WYNE
 NKECHI BY BIGBOI GH
 ANAATABA BY REDFYAH
 TAMALE PAGSARA BY ISRAHIM FT SHERIFA GUNU
 DWUMA BY KOFI WAY FT BABA SPIRIT
 WORLD CHAMPION BY G-KLIFF

13. DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR  RASTONY
 G DOGG
 WIZCHILD
 ISRAHIM
 RATTY BEE
 BIGBOI GH
 OPTIONAL KING
 KOFI WAY
 DON GAMA

14. BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR  GAFFACHI
 RAPPERSANIA
 DOUBLE TEE
 DON MAX
 MACCASIO
 SAPARK
 STUNNER

15. BEST GHANAIAN ARTISTE OF NORTHERN ORIGIN
 SHERIFATU GUNU
 REDFAYAH
 NEOLLA WIYAALA
 IWAN

16. GHANAIAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)  EBONY

17. DEVELOPMENTAL SONG OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)  CHILD MARRIAGE BY TWO SISTERS (2S)
 STOP GALAMSEY BY AZTONISH
 HIT THE ROAD BY RAPPER SANIA
 CHAKABELATOE BY YESU DAGOMBA

18. BEST SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)  WEBBEATS
 OJAH DRUMZ
 DR FIZA

19. TRADITIONAL SONG/ARTISTE OF THE YEAR(EXCELLENCE AWARD)  JARA BY CHOGGU BOYS
 TIYUM TABA BY BIGBOIGH

 MISS DAMBA – NABEEL x SUNTAAMA
 DAGBON WAA BY DON GAMA

MOVIE AND LIFESTYLE AWARDS CATEGORY
20. OVERALL BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR  ZIMBOO – MMA NYAVILI
 AHMED SANI MINISTER – CHELIPANG
 JACOB HASSAN – PSYCHOPATHIC ENTITY
 ALHASSAN MUAZ – NTAALI

21. OVERALL BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
 AMINA AGBAA – WUN ZALGU
 LANSAH MUFTIMA – CHELIPANG

22. BEST MOVIE OF THE YEAR

 WUN ZALGU – AGBAA PRODUCTIONS
 CHELPANG – GIG MUSIC/FILMS
 NTAALI – ZAMPLE PRODUCTION
 MMA NYAVILLI – ZIMBO PRODUCTION

23. BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)
 JOE GAMELI – TIMES MEDIA PRODUCTIONS
 SALIFU ABDUL HAFIX –DIGITAL CREATIVE MEDIA

24. BEST MODEL OF THE YEAR
 FELICIA MAHAMA (VERSATILE AGENCY)
 OSI (RAYAZ AGENCY)
 AYELAZOYA CARL (VERSATILE AGENCY)
 DZIBHORDI (RAYAZ AGENCY)
 JESSICA KYEI (VERSATILE AGECNCY)
 MANUEL (RAYAZ AGENCY)
25. BEST MODELING AGENCY OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)  VERSATILE MODEL AGENCY
 RAYAZ MODELING AGENCY

26. BEST BEAUTY QUEEN OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD) MARGARET MWINTUUR DERY – MISS GHANA

MEDIA AWARDS
27. OVERALL DJ OF THE YEAR  DJ ANADA OF RADIO WAA
 DJ2K YARO OF KESMI FM
 DJ BAT OF ZAA RADIO
 DJ AB OF KESMI FM
 DJ GHAZZI OF 123 FM
 DJ KING OF PUPELI FM
 DJ FABREGAS OF AMANA RADIO

28. BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR-NORTHERN REGION  KESMI FM
 RADIO TAMALE
 AMANA RADIO
 ANGEL FM
 ZAA RADIO

29. BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR-UPPER WEST
 RADIO WAA
 PUPELI FM
 WFM
 RADIO MAK

30. BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR-UPPER EAST
 WORD FM
 TANGA RADIO
 A1 RADIO

31. BEST SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
 COACH – COUNTER SPORTS OF NTV
 HALID PRINCE MUKADI GBRAMONI – ZAA RADIO
 KWAKU ODURO – KESMI FM

32. OVERALL ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR  DJ BAT OF ZAA RADIO
 KING HASSAN OF RADIO JUSTICE
 DJ CHICAGO OF RADIO MAK
 DJ MISE OF AMANA RADIO
 REAL ZAMPREYAL OF RADIO SAVANNAH
33. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR  DJ PARARA OF NTV
 SADIK CYBER OF SAGANI TV
 GEE FACE OF NTV

34. BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR  RAP UNIVERSITY – DJ BAT ON ZAA RADIO
 WEEKEND ENTERTAINMENT SHOW (WES) RADIO MAK
 KESMI NORTHERN COUNTDOWN – KESMI FM
 ZAMPRETAIMENT HOUR – RADIO SAVANNAH

35. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV SHOW OF THE YEAR  DINCHANA TRENDING ON NTV
 NORTH ARTS ON SAGANI TV
 GBEWAA SHOW ON NTV

36. BEST TV STATION OF THE YEAR  NTV
 SAGANI TV

37. ENTERTAINMENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
 MOHAMMED MAY OF GHANATRASE.COM
 ARNOLD MASHUD OF GHANA360NEWS.COM
 JUDE SIVORMEY OF NORTHALIVE.COM
 JOE BILBOD OF HARMATTANGH.COM

SPORTS CATEGORY
38. BEST INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALLER OF NORTHERN ORIGIN
 JORDAN AYEW
 WAKAASO
 DEDE AYEW
 DAVID ATANGA

39. BEST SPORTS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (EXCELLENCE AWARD)  BASTIE SAMIR

40. OVERALL BEST ETERTAINMENT ENTREPERUER OF THE YEAR (EXECELLENCE AWAR D)
NANA APPIAH MENSAH – CEO OF ZYLOFON MEDIA

PLUS 15 MORE EXECELLENCE AWARDS

About CEO OF Ghanatrace.com

Check Also

Choggu Boys Reveals How Hypocritical and unprofessionalism Is Killing Music From North

Choggu Boys, made up of TheKing OfTamale (Black Echo) and the Prince OfTamale (Leo Khan) …

Leave a Reply